Home / Today Matches / Royal London One-Day Cup / ‘Royal London One-Day Cup’ Prediction – Today Match Prediction

‘Royal London One-Day Cup’ Prediction – Today Match Prediction

Royal London One Day Cup 2016 Prediction Who Will Win.The Royal London One-Day Cup is a fifty-over limited overs cricket competition for the England and Wales first-class counties. ‘Royal London One-Day Cup’ Prediction.It began in 2014 as a replacement for the ECB 40 tournament that ran from 2010 to 2013.Today Match Prediction.The number of overs per innings has been increased to 50 to bring the competition in line with One Day Internationals.The competition consists of two groups of nine teams, from which the top four teams from each group progress to the quarter-finals.The groups are allocated randomly.Predictions of all matches will be available at www.superprediction.com.Teams,Squad and Schedule of Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 is as under.

‘Royal London One-Day Cup’ Prediction

'Royal London One-Day Cup' Prediction - Today Match Prediction

Today Match Prediciton

SQUADS FOR ROYAL LONDON ONE-DAY CUP, 2016

Sussex

Ed Joyce, Will Beer, Craig Cachopa, Rory Hamilton-Brown, Chris Jordan, Steve Magoffin, Chris Nash, Luke Wells, Ben Brown, Harry Finch, Lewis Hatchett, Fynn Jake Hudson-Prentice, Matt Machan, Ajmal Shahzad, Luke Wright, Danny Briggs, Tymal Mills, Ross Taylor, Oliver Robinson,George Garton, Stu Whittingham, Philip Salt, David Wiese

Middlesex

George Bailey, James Franklin, Steven Finn, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, Ryan Harris, Dawid Malan, Tim Murtagh, Ravi Patel, Ollie Rayner, Sam Robson, Toby Roland-Jones, John Simpson,Paul Stirling, Eoin Morgan, Ryan Higgins, Nick Compton, Adam Voges, James Harris, Harry Podmore, Brendon McCullum, Tom Helm

Somerset

Chris Rogers, Marcus Trescothick, Tom Abell, Alex Barrow, Tim Groenewald, Jack Leach, Craig Overton, Jamie Overton, James Regan, Peter Trego, Jim Allenby, Lewis Gregory, James Hildreth, Johann Myburgh, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller, Josh Davey, Adam Hose, Ryan Davies, Yasir Arafat, Michael Leask, Abdur Rehman, Chris Gayle, Mahela Jayawardene

Nottinghamshire

Chris Read, Jackson Bird, Harry Gurney, Michael Lumb, Samit Patel, Sam Wood, Riki Wessels,Brendan Taylor, Greg Smith, Steven Mullaney, Sam Kelsall, Brett Hutton, Will Gidman, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Jake Libby, Daniel Christian

Warwickshire

Varun Chopra, Ian Bell, William Porterfield, Jonathan Trott, Tim Ambrose, Freddie Coleman,Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Ian Westwood, Keith Barker, Paul Best, Rikki Clarke, Laurie Evans, Sam Hain, Ateeq Javid, Peter McKay, Jeetan Patel, Boyd Rankin, Jonathon Webb, Chris Wright, Luke Ronchi, Recordo Gordon, Mark Richard Adair, Josh Poysden

Durham

Mark Stoneman, Keaton Jennings, Scott Borthwick, Michael Richardson, Jack Burnham, Gordon Muchall, Ryan Pringle, Usman Arshad, Chris Rushworth, Graham Onions, Brydon Carse, Paul Collingwood, Phil Mustard, James Weighell, Barry McCarthy, Graham Clark, Calum MacLeod,Paul Coughlin, Mark Wood, Jamie Harrison

Northamptonshire

Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Monty Panesar, Rory Kleinveldt, Alex Wakely, Ben Duckett, David Murphy, Graeme White, Azharullah, Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Rob Keogh, Rob Newton,Adam Rossington, Olly Stone, Saif Zaib, Richard Gleeson, Seekkuge Prasanna

Lancashire

Steven Croft, Tom Bailey, Neil Wagner, Nathan Buck, Jordan Clark, Alex Davies, Simon Kerrigan,Stephen Parry, Luke Procter, Karl Brown, Jos Buttler, George Edwards, Gavin Griffiths, Kyle Jarvis, Arron Lilley, Luis Reece, Wayne White, Haseeb Hameed, Alviro Petersen, Liam Livingstone, Michael Gough, Tom Smith, Martin Guptill, Saqib Mahmood

Derbyshire

Billy Godleman, Wes Durston, Andy Carter, Tom Milnes, Neil Broom, Hamish Rutherford, Wayne Madsen, Ben Cotton, Alex Hughes, Tom Knight, Tony Palladino, Ben Slater, Shiv Thakor, Scott Elstone, Harvey Hosein, Chesney Hughes, Tom Poynton, Tom Taylor, David Wainwright, Luke Fletcher, Matthew Critchley, James Neesham

Leicestershire

Paul Horton, Neil Dexter, Mark Pettini, Clint McKay, Mark Cosgrove, Ollie Freckingham, Angus Robson, James Sykes, Robbie Williams, Ned Eckersley, Lewis Hill, Jigar Naik, Niall O’Brien,Charlie Shreck, Rob Taylor, Tom Wells, Ben Raine, Zak Chappell, Aadil Ali, Kevin O’Brien

Yorkshire

Andrew Gale, Tim Bresnan, Karl Carver, Matthew Fisher, Andy Hodd, Alex Lees, Adam Lyth,David Willey, Steven Patterson, Will Rhodes, James Wainman, Gary Ballance, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Ryan Gibson, Jack Leaning, Matthew Waite, Johnny Read, Liam Plunkett, Jonny Bairstow,Adil Rashid, Ryan Sidebottom, Joe Root

Worcestershire

Daryl Mitchell, Brett D’Oliveira, Nick Harrison, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Chris Russell, Ed Barnard,Ben Cox, Alexei Kervezee, Joe Leach, Jack Shantry, Ross Whiteley, Matt Henry, Thomas Charles Fell, Joe Clarke, George Rhodes

Surrey

Gary Wilson, David Balcombe, James Burke, Tom Curran, Jade Dernbach, Ben Foakes, Stuart Meaker, Jason Roy, Dominic Sibley, Zafar Ansari, Gareth Batty, Mark Footitt, Mathew Pillans,Conor McKerr, Ravi Rampaul, Kumar Sangakkara, Rory Burns, Steven Davies, Matt Dunn, Arun Harinath, Freddie van den Bergh, Sam Curran, Azhar Mahmood, Dwayne Bravo

Glamorgan

Jacques Rudolph, Craig Meschede, Timm van der Gugten, Harry Podmore, Mark Wallace, Keiran Bull, Chris Cooke, Aneurin Donald, Colin Ingram, Jeremy Lawlor, Will Owen, William Bragg, Andy Carter, Dean Cosker, Michael Hogan, Nick James, James Kettleborough, David Lloyd, Jack Murphy, Andrew Salter, Graham Wagg, Nicholas James Selman, Dale Steyn

Kent

Hugh Bernard, Sam Northeast, Sam Billings, Adam Rouse, Tom Latham, Adam Ball, Mitchell Claydon, Fabian Cowdrey, Joe Denly, Calum Haggett, Darren Stevens, James Tredwell, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Alex Blake, Matt Coles, David Griffiths, Matt Hunn, Adam Riley, Sam Weller,Sean Dickson, Imran Qayyum

Gloucestershire

Gareth Roderick, Chris Liddle, Josh Shaw, Michael Klinger, Andrew Tye, Cameron Bancroft,Hamish Marshall, Michael Beard, Chris Dent, Craig Miles, Liam Norwell, Ian Saxelby, Thomas Smith, Jack Taylor, Miles Hammond, Ian Cockbain, Tom Hampton, Cameron Herring, Benny Howell, Kieran Noema-Barnett, David Payne, William Tavare, Matt Taylor, George Hankins,Graeme van Buuren

Essex

Ryan ten Doeschate, Ravi Bopara, Matthew Quinn, Ashar Zaidi, Matt Dixon, Jesse Ryder, James Foster, Nick Browne, Daniel Lawrence, Jaik Mickleburgh, Aron Nijjar, Kishen Velani, David Masters, Graham Napier, Tom Westley, James Porter, Aaron Beard, Wahab Riaz, Callum Taylor

Hampshire

Shahid Afridi, Ryan McLaren, Jimmy Adams, Tom Alsop, Gareth Berg, Liam Dawson, Sean Ervine, Lewis McManus, Will Smith, James Tomlinson, Adam Wheater, Michael Carberry, Owais Shah, Sean Terry, Chris Wood, Andre Adams, Mason Crane, Tino Best, Gareth Andrew, Darren Sammy, James Vince, Ryan Stevenson, Joe Weatherley

Royal London Cup 2016 Schedule Fixtures Venues Timetable

DATE HOME AWAY VENUE
05/06/16 Worcs v Derbys New Road
05/06/16 Leics v Durham Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
05/06/16 Hants v Essex Ageas Bowl
05/06/16 Somerset v Gloucs The Cooper Associates County Ground
05/06/16 Kent v Surrey The Kent County Cricket Ground
05/06/16 Lancs v Warks Emirates Old Trafford
06/06/16 Sussex v Essex The 1st Central County Ground
06/06/16 Glam v Gloucs SWALEC Stadium
06/06/16 Notts v Northants Trent Bridge
07/06/16 Middx v Hants Radlett Cricket Club
07/06/16 Derbys v Durham The 3aaa County Ground
07/06/16 Warks v Leics Edgbaston
07/06/16 Yorks v Worcs Headingley Cricket Ground
08/06/16 Northants v Lancs The County Ground
08/06/16 Gloucs v Middx Bristol County Ground
08/06/16 Surrey v Somerset The Kia Oval
08/06/16 Glam v Sussex SWALEC Stadium
08/06/16 Notts v Warks Trent Bridge
12/06/16 Kent v Glam The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence
12/06/16 Northants v Leics The County Ground
12/06/16 Sussex v Middx The 1st Central County Ground
12/06/16 Lancs v Notts Stanley Park
12/06/16 Essex v Somerset The Essex County Ground
12/06/16 Durham v Worcs Emirates Riverside
12/06/16 Derbys v Yorks Queen’s Park
14/06/16 Yorks v Northants North Marine Road
14/06/16 Kent v Somerset The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence
14/06/16 Surrey v Sussex Woodbridge Road
14/06/16 Gloucs v Hants Bristol County Ground
14/06/16 Glam v Middx SWALEC Stadium
15/06/16 Worcs v Leics New Road
15/06/16 Essex v Kent The Essex County Ground
15/06/16 Warks v Derbys Edgbaston
15/06/16 Durham v Notts Emirates Riverside
15/06/16 Hants v Surrey Ageas Bowl
15/06/16 Lancs v Yorks Emirates Old Trafford
24/07/16 Notts v Derbys The John Fretwell Sporting Complex
24/07/16 Northants v Durham The County Ground
24/07/16 Somerset v Glam The Cooper Associates County Ground
24/07/16 Middx v Kent Lord’s
24/07/16 Essex v Surrey The Essex County Ground
24/07/16 Gloucs v Sussex College Ground
24/07/16 Warks v Worcs Edgbaston
24/07/16 Leics v Yorks Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
26/07/16 Leics v Lancs Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
26/07/16 Somerset v Middx The Cooper Associates County Ground
26/07/16 Warks v Northants Edgbaston
26/07/16 Essex v Glam The Essex County Ground
26/07/16 Hants v Kent Ageas Bowl
27/07/16 Worcs v Northants New Road
27/07/16 Yorks v Notts North Marine Road
27/07/16 Durham v Warks South Northumberland CC
27/07/16 Surrey v Gloucs The Kia Oval
27/07/16 Sussex v Hants The 1st Central County Ground
27/07/16 Derbys v Lancs The 3aaa County Ground
30/07/16 Somerset v Sussex The Cooper Associates County Ground
31/07/16 Northants v Derbys The County Ground
31/07/16 Middx v Essex Lord’s
31/07/16 Kent v Gloucs The Spitfire Ground, St. Lawrence
31/07/16 Glam v Hants St. Helen’s
31/07/16 Worcs v Lancs New Road
31/07/16 Leics v Notts Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
31/07/16 Durham v Yorks Emirates Riverside
01/08/16 Lancs v Durham Emirates Old Trafford
01/08/16 Surrey v Glam The Kia Oval
01/08/16 Derbys v Leics The 3aaa County Ground
01/08/16 Yorks v Warks Headingley Cricket Ground
01/08/16 Notts v Worcs Trent Bridge
02/08/16 Gloucs v Essex Bristol County Ground
02/08/16 Sussex v Kent The 1st Central County Ground
02/08/16 Hants v Somerset Ageas Bowl
02/08/16 Middx v Surrey Lord’s
17/08/16 QF 1 v QF 2 TBC
17/08/16 QF 3 v QF 4 TBC
18/08/16 QF 5 v QF 6 TBC
18/08/16 QF 7 v QF 8 TBC
28/08/16 SF 1 v SF 2 TBC
29/08/16 SF 3 v SF 4 TBC
17/09/16 Finalist 1 v Finalist 2 Lord’s
Watch Video

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons